FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v State of Victoria [2005] FCA 1795

 

 

NATIVE TITLE – consent determination – whether it is appropriate to make the orders sought in the consent determination

 

 

Native Title Act 1993 (Cth) s 87

 

 

Kaylene Pamela Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v THE State of Victoria AND OTHERS

VID 6002 OF 1998

 

Kaylene Pamela Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v THE State of Victoria AND OTHERS

VID 6009 OF 1998

 

Kaylene Pamela Clarke on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagulk Peoples v THE State of Victoria AND OTHERS

VID 6005 OF 1999

 

MERKEL J

13 DECEMBER 2005

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK


 


IN THE FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

VID 6002 OF 1998

 

 

BETWEEN:

KAYLENE PAMELA CLARKE ON BEHALF OF THE WOTJOBALUK, JAADWA, JADAWADJALI, WERGAIA AND JUPAGULK PEOPLES

APPLICANTS

 

AND:

 

STATE OF VICTORIA AND OTHERS

RESPONDENTS

 

JUDGE:

MERKEL J

DATE OF ORDER:

13 DECEMBER 2005

WHERE MADE:

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK

 

THE COURT ORDERS THAT:

 

See Attachment 1 at the back of these reasons.

 

 

Note:Settlement and entry of orders is dealt with in Order 36 of the Federal Court Rules.

 


 


IN THE FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

No VID 6009 OF 1998

 

 

BETWEEN:

KAYLENE PAMELA CLARKE ON BEHALF OF THE WOTJOBALUK, JAADWA, JADAWADJALI, WERGAIA AND JUPAGULK PEOPLES

APPLICANTS

 

AND:

 

STATE OF VICTORIA

HORSHAM RURAL CITY COUNCIL

YARRIAMBIACK SHIRE COUNCIL

KEVIN DRINKELL

MURRAY TREVOR HILL

EVOLUTION OUTDOORS PTY LTD

RESPONDENTS

 

JUDGE:

MERKEL J

DATE OF ORDER:

13 DECEMBER 2005

WHERE MADE:

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK

 

THE COURT ORDERS THAT:

 

See Attachment 2 at the back of these reasons.

 

 

Note:Settlement and entry of orders is dealt with in Order 36 of the Federal Court Rules.

 


 


IN THE FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

VID 6005 OF 1999

 

 

BETWEEN:

KAYLENE PAMELA CLARKE ON BEHALF OF THE WOTJOBALUK, JAADWA, JADAWADJALI, WERGAIA AND JUPAGULK PEOPLES

APPLICANTS

 

AND:

 

STATE OF VICTORIA

ROBERT BRIGGS

COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA

TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED

POWERCOR AUSTRALIA LIMITED

ROBERT AND MARIE TURNER

KENNETH HARVEY AND ANDREW HARVEY

RESPONDENTS

 

JUDGE:

MERKEL J

DATE OF ORDER:

13 DECEMBER 2005

WHERE MADE:

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK

 

THE COURT ORDERS THAT:

 

See Attachment 3 at the back of these reasons.

 

 

Note:Settlement and entry of orders is dealt with in Order 36 of the Federal Court Rules.

 

 


 


IN THE FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

VID 6002 OF 1998

VID 6009 OF 1998

VID 6005 OF 1999

 

BETWEEN:

KAYLENE PAMELA CLARKE ON BEHALF OF THE WOTJOBALUK, JAADWA, JADAWADJALI, WERGAIA AND JUPAGULK PEOPLES

APPLICANTS

 

AND:

 

STATE OF VICTORIA AND OTHERS

RESPONDENTS

 

JUDGE:

MERKEL J

DATE:

13 DECEMBER 2005

PLACE:

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK

REASONS FOR JUDGMENT

1                     The Court sits today at Horseshoe Bend in the Little Desert National Park in Western Victoria to consider an application for a determination of native title made on behalf of the Wotjobaluk, Jaadwa, Jadawadjali, Wergaia and Jupagalk Peoples (‘the applicants’).  A number of representatives of the applicants and of the respondents, including the State of Victoria and the Commonwealth of Australia, have come to Horseshoe Bend to attend today’s hearing.

2                     The orders I propose to make are of special significance as they constitute the first recognition and protection of native title resulting in the ongoing enjoyment of native title in the State of Victoria and, it would appear, on the South-Eastern seaboard of Australia.  These are areas in which the Aboriginal peoples suffered severe and extensive dispossession, degradation and devastation as a consequence of the establishment of British sovereignty over their lands and waters during the 19th century.

3                     The application of the applicants was commenced in 1995 when they filed an application for a determination of native title in respect of certain land and waters in Western Victoria.  The application, which has been amended on several occasions, relates to two areas that the parties to the application have designated Determination Area A and Determination Area B.  The parties have agreed upon the terms of a consent determination that native title exists in respect of Determination Area A and that native title does not exist in respect of Determination Area B.

4                     Section 87 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth) (‘the NTA’) provides that if the parties reach agreement on the terms of an order of the Federal Court, the Court may make an order in those terms without holding a hearing ‘if it appears to it to be appropriate to do so’.  The preconditions to such an order being made include that the terms of the agreement be in writing, be signed by or on behalf of the parties, and be filed in Court.  Each of those requirements has been satisfied in the present case.

5                     The remaining precondition is that the Court be satisfied that the order in the terms agreed upon is within the power of the Court.  In the present case, the Court has jurisdiction to make the orders sought and there is nothing in the terms of the orders that would suggest that the Court does not have the power to make them.  In particular, the orders set out the matters required by s 225 of the NTA.

6                     There remains the question of whether it appears to be ‘appropriate’ to make the orders consented to by the parties.  The terms of the orders are clear and unambiguous and have been freely agreed upon after the parties have had access to competent and independent legal advice.

7                     In relation to the substantive aspects of the orders, the applicants and the State of Victoria have filed written submissions that relied upon the following affidavits and anthropological material:


Applicants’ affidavits

Patrick Everard Kennedy sworn 16th August 2000

Ethel Joyce Kennedy sworn 3rd May 2002

Jennifer Margaret Beer sworn 14th June 2002

Stuart Harradine sworn 14th June 2002

Phillip Gregory Kennedy sworn 30th July 2002

Victoria Margaret Crout sworn 12th February 2003

William John Kennedy sworn 12th February 2003

Phillip Gregory Kennedy sworn 17th February 2003

Anthony Paul Harrison sworn 17th February 2003

Irene Harrison sworn 19th February 2003

William John Kennedy sworn 27th June 2003

 

Anthropological material

Madden, R., Anthropological Report on the Wotjobaluk Native Title Application VG6002/98 (extracts) dated June 2001

Madden, R., Wotjobaluk Law and Custom: An Anthropological Opinion dated March 2003

AW Howitt, The Native Tribes of South-East Australia Macmillan & Co Ltd, London, 1904, pp 41, 54-5, 304, 324, 489-90, 764 and the map facing p 72

L Hercus, “The Survival of Languages” (1965) 6 Mankind 201, the last paragraph on p 203

A Longmire, Nine Creeks to Albacutya: A History of the Shire of Dimboola Hargreen Publishing Company, North Melbourne, 1985.

8                     Two of the applicants’ affidavits were deposed to by the late William John Kennedy, who was known as Uncle Jack Kennedy.  Uncle Jack was born on the banks of Wimmera River in 1919.  He was the senior Wotjobaluk elder and explained that the traditional laws and customs that are acknowledged and observed by the Wotjobaluk people include teachings about Bunjil, the creator spirit who made the Wotjobaluk laws and customs that are followed today.  Uncle Jack Kennedy stated:

‘If we follow Bunjil’s law and look after the country then the country will look after us. … All the rules we have come from Bunjil.  I must pass on Bunjil’s law so it continues.’

9                     After explaining the importance of his role as the senior elder to help protect country and to pass on knowledge, Uncle Jack Kennedy concluded:

‘I am looking forward to getting some of my country back before I die so I can die knowing I have done what the elders expected of me.  The Beal trees are dying at Lake Albacutya because they are not getting enough water.  If we look after the river properly it will run clear again, run all the way to the Teardrop Lakes.  If the Wotjobaluk continue to follow Bunjil then things will go on as the old people would want.’

10                  In 1904, AW Howitt described the boundaries of the country of the Wotjobaluk people and some of their customs and traditions, including their belief in Bunjil. In 1965, L Hercus recognised the Wotjobaluk peoples’ strong attachment to tradition and noted the preservation of their language.  In his anthropological reports, Raymond Madden explains why the applicants may be regarded a recognisable body of persons united in and by traditional laws and customs which, since sovereignty, have constituted the normative system under which the native title rights and interests are being claimed.  He also explains why the applicants may be regarded as possessing communal native title rights and interests under the traditional laws and customs that have been acknowledged and observed by the applicants and how, by those laws and customs, the applicants have a connection with some of the land and waters in the native title claim area.  In order to resolve their dispute as to the nature and extent of the native title rights and interests possessed by the applicants, the parties have agreed to a determination as to the continuing existence of native title in respect of Determination Area A and of the non-existence of native title in respect of Determination Area B.  The parties are to be strongly commended for resolving those issues by mediation and consensus, rather than by an adversarial process involving great expense and conflict.  The National Native Title Tribunal is also to be commended for its role in resolving the dispute between the parties.  In the circumstances outlined above, I am satisfied that it is appropriate to make the orders sought in the consent determination.

11                  The outcome of the present claim is testimony to the fact that the ‘tide of history’ has not ‘washed away’ any real acknowledgement of traditional laws and any real observance of traditional customs by the applicants and has not, as a consequence, resulted in the foundation of their native title disappearing (see Mabo v The State of Queensland [No 2] (1992) 175 CLR 1 at 60 per Brennan J).  Indeed, the evidence in, and the outcome of, the present case is a living example of the principle that is now recognised in native title jurisprudence that traditional laws and customs are not fixed and unchanging. Rather, they evolve over time in response to new or changing social and economic exigencies to which all societies adapt as their social and historical contexts change: see Rubibi Community v State of Western Australia (No 5) [2005] FCA 1025 at [368].  In some cases, but not in the present case, that adaptation may result in some of the evolving laws and customs no longer being characterised as traditional, and therefore no longer capable of founding a claim to native title under Australian law.  However, even in such cases it is important to recognise that that is simply the criterion established under Australian law for the recognition and protection of native title.  It does not follow that the tide of history has also washed away the evolving laws and customs that are acknowledged and observed by Aboriginal peoples.  Although in some cases those laws may not found native title under Australian law they nonetheless remain fundamental to the identity of those persons as individuals belonging to a particular indigenous people or community.

12                  Sadly, Uncle Jack Kennedy passed away on 6 September 2005, but by that date, he had, in a practical sense, achieved ‘what the elders expected of [him]’ by, as was stated in his eulogy, ‘fighting for this little piece of country for his ancestors and for future generations.’  However, as a result of that fight, Uncle Jack Kennedy and his supporters have demonstrated something of even greater importance, namely, that the tide of history has not washed away all entitlements to native title in the South-Eastern part of Australia. Of course, the continued existence, and the nature and extent, of that native title can only be resolved on a case by case basis.

13                  Finally, as has been noted on other occasions, the order the Court makes is not a grant of native title.  Rather, it is a determination under Australian law recognising the native title of the applicant peoples that has been held by them since long before the imposition of British sovereignty.


I certify that the preceding thirteen (13) numbered paragraphs are a true copy of the Reasons for Judgment herein of the Honourable Justice Merkel.



Associate:  


Dated:              9 December 2005


Counsel for the Applicants:

C. Thomson



Solicitor for the Applicants:

Native Title Services Victoria



Counsel for the State of Victoria

A. C. Neal



Solicitor for the State of Victoria

Victorian Government Solicitor’s Office



Counsel for the Commonwealth of Australia

G. Loughton



Solicitor for the Commonwealth of Australia

Australian Government Solicitor



Counsel for Interest Group 4 VFF Members and Interest Group 7 Beekeepers

D. Robens



Solicitor for Interest Group 4 VFF Members and Interest Group 7 Beekeepers

Williams Love & Nicol



Counsel for Field and Game Australia Incorporated

S. Sheed



Solicitor for Field and Game Australia Incorporated

Suzanna Sheed & Associates



Counsel for Interest Group 11 Fishing

G. Thompson



Solicitor for Interest Group 11 Fishing

Thompson Solicitors





 

Date of Hearing:

13 December 2005



Date of Judgment:

13 December 2005


ATTACHMENT 1 – DETERMINATION FOR VID 6002 OF 1998

 

JUDGE:

MERKEL J

DATE OF ORDER:

13 DECEMBER 2005

WHERE MADE:

HORSESHOE BEND, LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK

 

THE COURT NOTES THAT:

 

a.           The Applicant first lodged Native Title Determination Application No. VG6002/98 (the Application) with the National Native Title Tribunal in 1995.   The Application relates to land and waters in Western Victoria, comprising Determination Area A and Determination Area B.

b.           The Application has been amended several times, most recently on 1 April 2005.  A copy of the Application, as amended on 1 April 2005, is provided in Schedule 1

C.           The State of Victoria is the First Respondent to the Application.  A list of the Other Respondents is provided in Schedule 2.

D.           The Applicant and all of the Respondents have reached agreement as to the terms of a determination that native title exists in relation to Determination Area A, and as to the terms of a determination that native title does not exist in relation to Determination Area B.

E.           The parties have agreed to make application to the Federal Court of Australia for a Consent Order in relation to Determination Area A and Determination Area B.

F.           The Applicant has nominated the prescribed body corporate known as the  Barengi Gadjin Land Council Aboriginal Corporation (“BGLCAC”) to hold all of the native title rights and interests in trust for the Wotjobaluk People as common law holders, within the meaning of section 56 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth).

G.           The First Respondent and the BGLCAC will enter into agreements this day, following the making of this Determination, to provide financial and other benefits to the Wotjobaluk People.

H.           The First Respondent, the BGLCAC and certain Other Respondents will enter into an Access Agreement this day, following the making of this Determination, regarding the co-existence, in Determination Area A, of:

(a)    the Wotjobaluk native title holders’ non-exclusive native title rights to hunt, fish, gather and camp; and

(b)   the rights of the First Respondent; and

(c)    the rights of the Other Respondents pursuant to their respective licences; and

(d)   the rights of the utility company Respondents.

The Court, being satisfied that a determination of native title in the terms sought by the parties is within the power of this Court, and it appearing to the Court appropriate to do so, pursuant to Section 87 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth), ORDERS, DECLARES AND DETERMINES WITH THE CONSENT OF THE PARTIES THAT:

1.                       In this Determination, unless the contrary intention appears, the expression:

“Application Area” means the area described in Attachment B of the Application provided in Schedule 1.

“Business Day” means a weekday on which banks are open in Melbourne.

“Determination Area A” means the Crown allotments in existence on the date this Determination is made which are described in Part 1 of Schedule 3 and the beds of watercourses and lakes described in Part 2 of Schedule 3 bothof which are shown in the maps provided in Schedule 4.

“Determination Area B” means the Crown allotments in existence on the date this Determination is made which are described in Part 1 of Schedule 5 and the watercourses and lakes described in Part 2 of Schedule 5 both of which are shown in the map provided in Schedule 6.

“laws” includes statutes, regulations and other subordinate legislation and the common law.

“native title” has the same meaning as in section 223(1) of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth).

“the native title rights and interests” means the native title rights and interests  described  in Order 7 of this Determination.

“the other rights and interests” means the rights and interests referred to in Order 8 and more particularly described in Schedule 7.

“public work” has the same meaning as in section 253 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth).

“waters” has its ordinary meaning and not the meaning ascribed to it in section 253 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth).

“Wotjobaluk People” means the persons described in Schedule 8.

2.                       In the event of an inconsistency between the written description of Determination Area A provided in Schedule 3 and the map of Determination Area A provided in Schedule 4, the written description shall prevail.  Similarly, in the event of an inconsistency between the written description of Determination Area B provided in Schedule 5 and the map of Determination Area B provided in Schedule 6, the written description shall prevail.

3.                       Subject to Order 4, native title exists in Determination Area A.

4.                       Native title does not exist in:

(a)    any waters within Determination Area A.  For the avoidance of doubt, waters do not include the bed or subsoil under, or airspace over, any waters within Determination Area A; and

(b)   any lands within Determination Area A on which public works were validly constructed, established or situated prior to 23 December 1996 or commenced to be constructed or established on or before that date, including any lands falling within the terms of section 251D of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth); and

(c)    any lands within Determination Area A on which public works were validly constructed, established or situated after 23 December 1996, where section 24JA of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth) applies.

5.                       Native title does not exist in Determination Area B.

6.                       The native title rights and interests are held in trust by the BGLCAC on behalf of the Wotjobaluk People as the common law holders.

7.                       Subject to Orders 8 and 9, the nature and extent of the native title rights and interests held by the Wotjobaluk People in Determination Area A are the non-exclusive rights to hunt, fish, gather and camp for personal, domestic and non-commercial communal needs.

8.                       The nature and extent of other rights and interests in relation to Determination Area A are those set out in Part 1 of Schedule 7 and those described by Crown allotment reference in Part 2 of Schedule 7.

9.                       The relationship between the native title rights and interests and the other rights and interests is that the other rights and interests, and any activity done in exercise of a right conferred or held under the other rights or interests, prevail over the native title rights and interests and any exercise of those native title rights and interests, but do not extinguish them.

10.                   The native title rights and interests are subject to and exercisable in accordance with:

(a)    the traditional laws acknowledged and the traditional customs observed by the Wotjobaluk People; and

(b)   the laws of the State or Commonwealth including (where s.211 of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth) does not apply) any requirement to obtain any licence, permit or other instrument; and

(c)    the terms and conditions of the Access Agreement which the Court has noted at Recital H above.

11.                   The native title rights and interests do not confer possession, occupation, use and enjoyment of Determination Area A on the native title holders to the exclusion of all others.

AND THE COURT WITH THE CONSENT OF THE PARTIES FURTHER ORDERS THAT:

12.                   In accordance with the Applicant’s nomination of the BGLCAC, it shall:

(a)    be the prescribed body corporate for the purposes of sections 56(2) and 57(1) of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth); and

(b)   hold the native title rights and interests in trust for the Wotjobaluk People; and

(c)    perform the functions set out in section 57(1)(a) and (b) of the Native Title Act 1993 (Cth) and in regulation 6 of the Native Title (Prescribed Bodies Corporate) Regulations 1999 (Cth).

13.                   Any notices required under any legislation or otherwise to be served on the native title holders, registered native title claimants or the native title claim group may be served on the BGLCAC, and such service shall be deemed to be sufficient.

14.                   Each party has, upon giving 14 Business Days written notice to any other affected party, liberty to apply to the Court in relation to Order 4 for the purpose of establishing whether an installation is a public work, and the precise location and boundaries of:

              (a)     existing or past public works in relation to Determination Area A; and

                        (b)        adjacent land, the use of which is or was necessary for, or incidental to, the construction, establishment or operation of the public works in relation to Determination Area A.

15.                   Each party has, upon giving 14 Business Days written notice to any other affected party, liberty to apply generally to the Court.

16.                   Each party shall be liable to pay their own costs arising from the Application.

Note:    Settlement and entry of orders is dealt with in Order 36 of the Federal Court Rules.

 

MAP OF NATIVE TITLE APPLICATION AREA

 

 


 


SCHEDULE 2 - Other Respondents

Group 2 – Commonwealth Government

 

Commonwealth of Australia

 

 

Group 3 – Local Government

 

Ararat Rural City Council

Buloke Shire Council

Hindmarsh Shire Council

Horsham Rural City Council

Northern Grampians Shire Council

Southern Grampians Shire Council

West Wimmera Shire Council

Yarriambiack Shire Council

 

 

 

Group 4 – VFF Members

 

William Francis Allan

Stuart & Barbara Allan

AJ & WE Appledore

AL & LI Arbuckle

Rodney James Armstrong

JW & JA Arnold

Graham Bruce & Leonie Kay Atkin

 

OJ & VJ Baldwin

Baird Bros Pty Limited

R & F Baker

Robert Milton Ballinger

Lloyd & Mandy Ballinger

James William & Dorothy Margaret Barber

Peter & Deborah Barling

Frederick & Joan Barr

Clive & Janette Barrance

BL, AD & HC Barry

Leon Edward & Sheryl Elizabeth Bartlett

Behriana Pty Limited

Barry & Judith Berendson

Bests Wines Pty Ltd

LJ & DJ Bibby

DJ & RA Bibby

 

AN & MA Boatman Pty Ltd

Marjorie Isobel Botheras

Ian Brady

JR & DM Brennan

SA & CT Briody

Geoffrey B Brown

HK & BD Brown

Buloke Downs Pastoral Co

KE, CG & FG Burchell

DJ, L, TJ & RL Butler

Donald & Nola Butler

Anne Cadzow

Bernard John & Pamela Marie Caelli

A B Cameron

 

Margaret Vaccaro & Elaine Campbell

RC & EC Carra

JW & DT Carson

IT & GM Champness

DI, DA, LA & JM Clark

 

Reema Rose Coates

David W Coats

John E Colbert

Andrew John Cordes

AM & CA Cowan

 

 

Douglas Alan Crute

 

 

LM, BM, AJ, LA & JV Delahunty

Jack Dellahunty

Alan Ronald & Susan Patricia Devlin

MJ & TL Dignan

Donald T Dixon

 

Gerald & Chris Drum

Dubois Bros Pty Ltd

KW & MT Dunn

Eric Charles Dyer

GR & MR Eagle

 

BC, GF, MB & DP Eastwood

Roger & Jill Eckermann

KF & JM Edgerton

 

GA & KD Ellen

B, S & W Ellis

DN & CA Elliott

 

 

Bruce Henry Etherton

RC & RM Fernandes

HF, G & DS Fischer

A G Flavel

D & W Forster

D & J Frampton & Sons Pty Ltd

Thomas Brendan Franc

GE & CJ Francis

WG Fraser

IR & LE Gellatly

 

BW & RM Gifford

Roy & Elise Gilchrist

Stuart Giles

Roger Crawford Gordon

Peter R Gosling

DR & TM Gould

GK, EA & DG Gulline

Gredamun Pty Ltd

BW & LM Greenway

 

 

Paul Grigg

Peter Habel

 

Clive Hancock

Mark & Geoff Hancock

 

Neil Percival Hateley

MD & JF Hausler

Ronald Robert & Pauline Hawkins

JB, MJ & RTB Heard

Geoffrey B Heard

Peter Heinrich

Rex Ernest Hendy

AN & CM Hewitt

George Snowden Hewitt

 

 

JD & SM Hoffman

A & G Holden

 

 

AC & GA Hunt/Caringa Partnership

Keith Hunter

Jackman Family Trust

BL, NA & Est A Joy

 

SC, MT, Angus & Barbara Keech

TM & MA Keller

J & M Kilpatrick

GA & J Kirsopp

 

GL & MW Knights

J Kranz & Co

Richard J Krelle

 

Merrvyn Launder

WE, FJ & AJ Lee

AJL Lees

Gregory Stephen & Sally Anne Lees

 

S & J Lewis

Bob & June Liddy

KC Lindner

Alan Loats

JF & AE Lowe

AAJ & BJ Mackley

Marlu Partners

GC & LM Marshall

 

 

WI Martin

AM & AB Matthews

Bryan and Kevin Matushka

DJ & PH McAllister

 

Ian Charles McFarlane

William Patrick & Marie Elizabeth McGennisken

RS & DP McGennisken

PF & DM McGennisken

Alan John & Joan McGennisken

Gavin James & June Marie McGennisken

WD & FI McGrath

 

NJ McIntyre

Beverley Dawn McKay

SE McKellar

WR & DJ McKenzie

BR McKenzie

GA & II McKinley

LW & VR McLean

 

 

Jon Robert & Kristine Grace McMillan

Keith McPherson

McRae Oaks Pty Ltd

Barry & Noreen Mellings

LB & JR Mellings

AG & BJ Meyer

RM & N Mibus

Bradley & Laureen Miles

RE & JM Miles

 

GJ & MF Miller

G Miller

Bernard & Shane Moloney

B, D & D Monaghan

KT Monaghan

JRS Moore

 

IJ & JM Morgan & Sons

 

Mt Pleasant Livestock

Mungara Plains Pty Ltd

Dean Justin Netherway

Lance, Sandra & Brendan Netherway

Ian Herbert & Betty Muriel Nettleback

 

 

Newlands Pty Ltd

GC & ME Niewand

 

Kevin Nunn

 

JW & ML Oldfield

 

RG & EA O’Shannessy

TG, KM & TM O’Shannessy

Brian O’Sullivan

W & J Ower

 

 

WA & KG Pekin

Thomas Gordon Penny

Estate of C Petering

RJ & UD Peters

 

 

Noel John Pretlove

KA & JA Pymer

G & R Reading

Mark Reading

JA Repper & AE Middleton

Erna Hermine Rethus

WJ & MA Rintoule

Robert Balfour & Jill Patricia Robbins

Jason & Elizabeth Robinson

Robert & Murray Robinson

TI & LJ Robinson

MH Rodda

LH Russell

Peter Alexander Russell

EH & L Ruwoldt

NL, RG, RP & WP Ruwoldt

John B Slater

 

Frank O Sanderson

 

Leonard Michael Scarce

RM & MS Schilling

 

 

Paul Sheridan

CG & VE Sherriff

PJ & DM Slater

 

Barry D Smith

GM Smith & RJ Hender

VF & B Starbuck

Trevor John Starbuck

Kenneth Rex Stewart

GJ & Brett Stewart

Colin Raymond Stewart

Vincent Storey

Timothy & Janice Sudholz

Alison Summerhayes

RH & CM Supple & Sons

 

Tallageira Pastoral Co Pty Ltd

 

JG, NM & SD Teakle

GE & DE Tegelhuter

David Paul & Maxine Tepper

David & Lynette Tonkin

HG & MA Troutbeck

 

CF & SF Unger

 

John E Vance

Peter Vanrenen

Martin Patrick Walsh

LJ, MD & GF Walsh

Waranamurra Pty Ltd

Stephen Ware

 

NJ & DP Weir

 

David Ian West

BD & EM Williams

 

John G Wright

M & J Wundersitz

ND Zanker

 

 

Group 5 – Non-VFF Members

 

E N Atkin

 

T & K Blanchard

 

Stewart Rosson Boyd

 

Ewan Michael Cameron

Harvey & Barbara Champness

Jean Earle

Ella I Ebery

Alan, Anthony & Una Erwin

 

NL & MA Goodwin

David John Gordon

Peter & Janet Hall

Edward Leslie Hallam

Noel & Barbara Hughes

 

Walter Leslie Jenkins

Denis John Jess

Manooka Partnership

 

Frank Norman & Margaret June Pitt

 

Dorothy May Elise & Robert Winston Rogers

 

Charles Edward & Betty Hilda Sampson

Ian Stevenson

 

Group 6 – Non-VFF Members: Water Interests

 

Christopher R & M Susan Baxter

 

Gregory Ivan & Elizabeth Mary Carter

Crowlands Water Supply Co-operative Ltd

Peter Langlands

Liston Family Trust

Lawrence A & Jeanette R Williamson

 

 

Group 7 – Beekeeping Interests

 

Percy & Brenda Arkle

 

Maurice Bush

 

Robert W Campbell

 

 

DL Chadwick

N, N & T Collins

 

RJ & MA Edmonds

Kevin James & Glenn Andrew Emmirs

W & H Falkenberg

 

R & F Hall

KB & AL Harvey

Gregory Hobbs

 

 

Neil & Margaret Kennedy

S & M Mathews

Mathews’ Apiaries

R & E McDonald

BL McPherson

N, E & I Mills

 

IJ & PA Oakley

Desmond O’Toole

C & C Rich

 

RK Robinson

 

Tom Scroggie

Graeme Shalders

Kenneth Charles Smith

Lindsay C Soulsby

WJ & BL Stanley

 

Taydan Honey

 

Robert Frederick Toet

RW & MA Turner

John Ward

Waroonga Apiaries

Stephen R Williamson

 

 

Group 8 – Mining Interests

 

Stawell Brick Co Pty Ltd

 

 

Group 11- Fishing Interests

 

Robert Gordon Loats

 

William J Rowe

 

 

Group 12 – Tourism Interests

 

Chris Peisher & Louise Shepherd

 

Hugh & Del Widdowson

 

 

Group 13 - Telecommunications

 

Telstra Corporation Limited

 

 

Group 14 – Forestry Interests

 

David Thomas Bertalli

 

 

Group 15 – Special Lease & Other Lease Holder Interests

 

Dimboola Golf Club Inc

 

Edenhope Bowling Club Inc

Goroke Golf Club Inc

Kaniva Golf Club Inc

Richard & Kathleen McClintock

Warracknabeal Rifle Club

 

 

 

 

Group 16 – Recreational User Interests

 

Field & Game Australia Inc

 

 

Group 17 – Other Interests

 

Reece R & Julia Burgess

 

Graham J Decker

 

John William Guerin

 

BG & FM Miller

 

Natimuk Golf Club Inc

S & J Peters

Ian & Peter Porter

T & J Swan

Dennis Ward

 

 

Group 18 – Mining Interests

 

Stawell Gold Mines Pty Ltd

 

 

Group 19 – Electrical Distribution

 

Powercor Australia Ltd

 

 

 


SCHEDULE 3 – DETERMINATION AREA A (WRITTEN DESCRIPTION)

Part 1 - Crown allotments


PARCEL

CA

SECTION

PARISH NO.

PARISH

DESCRIPTION

P003358

2001

 

3669

Tyamoonya

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003359

2002

 

2006

Albacutya

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003367

15C

 

2006

Albacutya

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P003375

2001

 

2943

Kurnbrunin

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003377

2007

 

2943

Kurnbrunin

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003379

2006

 

2943

Kurnbrunin

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003380

2005

 

2943

Kurnbrunin

LAKE ALBACUTYA REGIONAL PARK

P003381

9A

 

2943

Kurnbrunin

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P003386

34A

 

3395

Pigick

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P003387

34B

 

3395

Pigick

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P007075

13B

 

3259

Nanowie

RESERVED FOREST

P021201

6A

 

2037

Babatchio

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P021202

6B

 

2037

Babatchio

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P021476

239E

 

2276

Bungalally

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE & WATER SUPPLY RESERVE & CROWN LAND

P021681

40A

 

2495

Darragan

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P021712

195A

 

2553

Drung Drung

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P021740

142E

 

2524

Dimboola

CAMPING AND WATERING RESERVE

P021744

56J

B

2524

Dimboola

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P021751

164A

 

2524

Dimboola

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P021752

81B

A

2524

Dimboola

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P021781

23B

A

2554

Duchembegarra

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND 

P021782

9A

A

2554

Duchembegarra

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE & CROWN LAND

P021999

16C

 

2534

Dooen

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022034

97A

 

2648

Gerang Gerung

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022162

2B

 

2758

Hindmarsh

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P022163

27B

 

2758

Hindmarsh

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P022164

27C

 

2758

Hindmarsh

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P022198

86A

 

2764

Horsham

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022489

43A

 

2793

Jeparit

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022492

41A

 

2793

Jeparit

PARK & RECREATION RESERVE

P022493

39D

 

2793

Jeparit

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P022551

17A

A

2853

Katyil

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022562

142A

 

2853

Katyil

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P022920

32B

 

3009

Longerenong

WATER SUPPLY RESERVE

P023300

1C

 

3259

Nanowie

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023301

3B

 

3259

Nanowie

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023305

13C

 

3259

Nanowie

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023307

13D

 

3259

Nanowie

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023310

66A

 

3285

Natimuk

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND 

P023319

77B

 

3285

Natimuk

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P023321

86B

 

3285

Natimuk

102ND SECTION RESERVE

P023496

5A

 

3387

Perenna

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023497

5B

 

3387

Perenna

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023498

2

 

3409

Pomponderoo

LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK NP 9/2

P023504

96C

 

3436

Quantong

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P023505

49A

 

3436

Quantong

WATER SUPPLY, PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023508

86C

 

3285

Natimuk

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P023891

2A

 

3556

Tarranyurk

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P023986

24E

 

3656

Tullyvea

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023987

24F

 

3656

Tullyvea

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023991

23E

 

3656

Tullyvea

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P023993

32A

 

3656

Tullyvea

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P024033

8B

C

3686

Vectis East

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P024047

265B

 

3686

Vectis East

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P024048

266B

 

3686

Vectis East

PUBLIC PURPOSE & WATER SUPPLY RESERVE

P024070

230

 

3700

Wail

TIMBER RESERVE

P024094

231C

 

3700

Wail

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

P024311

27C

 

3770

Watchegatcheca

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND[1]

P025102

27D

 

2758

Hindmarsh

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P025381

6A (part)

10

2764

Horsham

UNRESERVED CROWN LAND

P025503

97B

B

2524

Dimboola

UNRESERVED CROWN LAND

P025952

59A

 

3796

Werrap

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE

P026311

63C

 

2648

Gerang Gerung

PUBLIC PURPOSES RESERVE AND CROWN LAND

Part 2 - Beds of watercourses and lakes

Determination Area A is also comprised of the following:

·        the bed of Outlet Creek commencing from where Outlet Creek abuts the southern boundary of Wyperfeld National Park to the junction of Outlet Creek with Lake Albacutya; and

·        the bed of Lake Albacutya; and

·        the bed of Outlet Creek from the junction of Outlet Creek with Lake Albacutya to the junction of Outlet Creek with Lake Hindmarsh; and

·        the bed of Lake Hindmarsh; and

·        the bed of the Wimmera River commencing from the junction of the Wimmera River with Lake Hindmarsh to the junction of the Wimmera River with Yarriambiack Creek.

 

 


SCHEDULE 5 – DETERMINATION AREA B (WRITTEN DESCRIPTION)

Part 1 – Crown Allotments

Parcel Id

CA

Sec

Township Id

Township

Parish Id

Parish

Extent of Parcel

Local Name

P003366

3H

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

 

P003368

11B

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

 

P003369

12A

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

 

P003370

18B

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

 

P003372

18C

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

 

P003893

2001

 

 

 

2006

ALBACUTYA

Whole

WYPERFELD NATIONAL PARK

P021089

48D

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

 

P021091

57B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MITRE LAKE (GAZ- 1988.3360)

P021092

63B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

TELFERS SWAMP

P021093

66A

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

CONNAN SWAMP

P021095

10A

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MITRE DAM

P021100

20A

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

CHAIN OF LAKES - PART

P021101

29B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MCCLURE SWAMP ARAPILES

P021104

42B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MITRE SALT LAKE

P021105

42C

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

REVEGETATION AREA - ARAPILES

P021106

45C

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

WEBB'S SALT LAKE

P021108

80A

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MT ARAPILES

P021110

83B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MITRE ROCK

P021112

111A

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MCCLURE BUSHLAND RESERVE JOINS DUFF PARK

P021113

111C

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

BUSHLAND RESERVE - ARAPILES

P021115

115C

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

LAKE ARAPILES OR HATELEYS LAKE

P024819

67

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

GREENHILL LAKE

P025645

23B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

MT ARAPILES-TOOAN STATE PARK (PART)

P025704

80B

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

NATIMUK GOLF COURSE

P025852

48E

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

 

P372244

2001

 

 

 

2019

ARAPILES

Whole

GASHES SWAMP

P103355

5H

3

 

 

2020

ARARAT

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P103356

5G

3

 

 

2020

ARARAT

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P103358

74A

3A

 

 

2020

ARARAT

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P103459

73

15B

 

 

2020

ARARAT

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P021169

217A

 

 

 

2029

ASHENS

Whole

SAW PIT SWAMP

P021173

234A

 

 

 

2029

ASHENS

Whole

BARRABOOL FLORA RESERVE

P024831

243E

 

 

 

2029

ASHENS

Whole

 

P025765

233A

 

 

 

2029

ASHENS

Whole

BARRABOOL STATE FOREST - PART

P021178

1C

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

LAKE CARPOLAC

P021180

13E

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

 

P021181

15B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

PAHLS SCRUB

P021182

17B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

HAUSLERS SCRUB

P021183

24B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

MURRAY'S SCRUB

P021184

26A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

MURRAYS SCRUB

P021185

38A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

HAUSLERS SCRUB

P021186

30A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

ALAKILU SWAMP - ULLSWATER

P021188

107B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BROUGHTONS SWAMP WILDLIFE RESERVE

P021189

110A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

 

P021190

46

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

LAKE COCUMBUL

P021191

61A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

LAKE YALLAKAR

P021192

63C

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

CHAMPION SWAMP

P021193

96B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

 

P021194

99A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

 

P021195

102A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS RESERVED FOREST

P021196

102B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS SCRUB

P021197

104B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS SCRUB

P021198

107C

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS SCRUB

P021199

107D

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS RESERVED FOREST

P021200

104C

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS RESERVED FOREST

P024839

34B

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BUSHLAND RESERVE - AWONGA

P024840

36A

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

WEST HUT SWAMP

P024841

80

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

 

P024842

100

 

 

 

2033

AWONGA

Whole

BURNS SCRUB

P021209

50B

 

 

 

2037

BABATCHIO

Whole

 

P021234

76E

 

 

 

2062

BANGERANG

Whole

NYAM DAM SWAMP BUSHLAND RESERVE

P120169

42G

B

 

 

2065

BANYENA

Whole

RESERVED FOR BUILDING PURPOSES

P120172

44D

B

 

 

2065

BANYENA

Whole

 

P002755

11B

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002757

20

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002762

31E

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002763

31D

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002764

32A

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002765

32B

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002766

15A

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002767

29A

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

WYPERFELD NATIONAL PARK

P002769

44

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002770

2005

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

WYPERFELD NATIONAL PARK

P002771

41

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P002772

41A

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P370082

2002

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P370083

2003

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P370084

2004

 

 

 

2071

BARING

Whole

 

P001214

2A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001215

3A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001216

4A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001217

5A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001218

6

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001219

7

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001220

8

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001221

9

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001222

10A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001223

10

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001226

11

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001227

13A

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001228

13C

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001230

12

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001231

20

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001232

19

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001233

21

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P001234

22

 

 

 

2072

BARING NORTH

Whole

 

P021248

3C

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021251

7B

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

NORWEGIAN DAM - YARRIAMBIACK CREEK

P021253

8B

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

 

P021254

8C

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021258

29A

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021259

45A

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021264

59B

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P026020

14

15

5111

BRIM (T)

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

REDDA PARK - PART (BRIM LIONS CLUB PARK)

P026021

46A

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

REDDA PARK - PART (BRIM LIONS CLUB PARK)

P026251

8D

 

 

 

2090

BATCHICA

Whole

YARRIAMBIACK CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021247

28A

 

 

 

2091

BATYIK

Whole

PEPPER PLAINS BUSHLAND RESERVE

P023356

6A

 

 

 

2104

BEEWAR

Whole

LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK NP9/3 - PART

P025644

18

 

 

 

2104

BEEWAR

Whole

LITTLE DESERT NATIONAL PARK NP9/3 - PART

P021345

47C

 

 

 

2115

BENAYEO

Whole

MULLINGER SWAMP WILDLIFE RESERVE

P007753

20A

 

 

 

2124

BERONTHA

Whole

BIG DESERT - PART

P002819

2001

 

 

 

2140

BIG BILLY

Whole

WYPERFELD NATIONAL PARK

P002820

2002

 

 

 

2140

BIG BILLY

Whole

BIG DESERT WILDERNESS PARK

P002821

3

 

 

 

2140

BIG BILLY

Whole

 

P008359

4

 

 

 

2140

BIG BILLY

Whole

 

P001205

1

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

 

P001206

2

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

 

P001207

5

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

 

P001208

4

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

 

P008349

2A

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

 

P008350

2001

 

 

 

2141

BIG DESERT

Whole

BIG DESERT WILDERNESS PARK

P021365

7

 

 

 

2168

BOIKERBERT

Whole

LEAH SWAMP. SWR NO. 162

P021369

33D

 

 

 

2168

BOIKERBERT

Whole

LAKE JAIE JAIE SWAMP

P021374

12A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

 

P021375

72A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

WILLARING STREAMSIDE RESERVE

P021376

73A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

 

P021380

142A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

RICHARDSON CREEK FRONTAGE - PART

P021381

153D

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

DOG TRAP CREEK

P021383

155A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

 

P021384

156A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

PICKFORDS BUSHLAND RESERVE

P024864

147D

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

NICHOLSON FLORA RESERVE

P024865

157A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

MONAGHANS SOUTH BUSHLAND RESERVE

P024866

144A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

MONAGHANS NORTH BUSHLAND RESERVE

P024867

75A

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

 

P025782

154B

 

 

 

2171

BOLANGUM

Whole

 

P020349

96B

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021388

4A

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

MINIMAY SWAMP - PART

P021390

4C

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

MINIMAY SWAMP - PART

P021391

7A

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

BOOROOPKI SWAMP

P021392

12E

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

LAKE CHARLEGRARK

P021393

36B

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021394

56A

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

 

P021396

78C

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021397

78D

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021398

79F

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

 

P021399

79G

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021401

83D

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

 

P021402

86D

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

 

P021403

86E

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

TALLAGEIRA FOREST - PART

P021404

88E

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

 

P021405

89B

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

LAKE BRINGALBERT & DUMBOPPERTY SWAMP

P021406

89C

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

LAKE BRINGALBART -  PART

P021407

53A

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

VICTORY SWAMP

P024868

69

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

BENS SWAMP

P026232

12D

 

 

 

2197

BOOROOPKI

Whole

LAKE CHARLEGRARK WILDLIFE RESERVE - PART

P001235

1A

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001236

1B

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001237

1C

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001247

34

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001251

49

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001252

42

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P001253

42A

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P007372

49C

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P369177

14A

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P369178

17A

 

 

 

2212

BOULKA

Whole

 

P021456

35

 

 

 

2233

BRINGALBART

Whole

BRINGALBART SCRUB, PART

P021458

37E

 

 

 

2233

BRINGALBART

Whole

BRINGALBART SCRUB

P021459

37D

 

 

 

2233

BRINGALBART

Whole

LYON'S LAKE - PART OF BRINGALBART SCRUB

P104479

3B

1Z

 

 

2257

BULGANA

Whole

SIX MILE CREEK - PART

P104486

32A

 

 

 

2257

BULGANA

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P104488

32B

 

 

 

2257

BULGANA

Whole

DUNNEWORTHY FOREST - PART

P104495

9G

 

 

 

2257

BULGANA

Whole

SIX MILE CREEK - PART

P021469

4H

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021471

45C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021472

16F

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021473

11C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021474

12A

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021475

14G

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021477

19H

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021479

1F

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021480

19J

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021485

8A

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

OLD DONNYBROOK QUARRY SITE

P021489

212C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

TYERS SWAMP BUSHLAND RESERVE

P021490

223A

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021491

5B

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

MCKENZIE CREEK

P021494

8B

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

MCKENZIE CREEK FRONTAGE

P021496

195E

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

GREEN LAKE

P021497

210E

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

DOCK LAKE

P021499

51F

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021500

51E

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021501

94C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021502

49E

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021503

48C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

 

P021509

57B

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

BURNT CREEK HIGHWAY STOP

P021510

5C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

MCKENZIE CREEK BUSHLAND RESERVE

P025563

212D

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

TYERS SWAMP BUSHLAND RESERVE

P025864

235A

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

MCKENZIE CREEK QUARRY

P025957

8C

 

 

 

2276

BUNGALALLY

Whole

MCKENZIE CREEK OLD CRICKET GROUND SITE

P001640

20

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001641

21

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001642

35

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001644

30A

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001645

31

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001646

32

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P001647

34

 

 

 

2289

BUNUROUK

Whole

 

P021539

112F

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

RICHARDSON RIVER FRONTAGE

P021540

112G

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

RICHARDSON RIVER FRONTAGE

P021541

148B

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

BANYENA BUSHLAND RESERVE

P021543

155A

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

RICHARDSON RIVER FRONTAGE

P021544

33C

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

RICHARDSON RIVER, PART

P021545

32D

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

RICHARDSON RIVER FRONTAGE

P021546

47D

 

 

 

2306

BURRUM BURRUM

Whole

 

P003910

15A

 

 

 

2315

BYANGA

Whole

 

P003912

2D

 

 

 

2315

BYANGA

Whole

 

P003915

2C

 

 

 

2315

BYANGA

Whole

 

P003916

51A

 

 

 

2315

BYANGA

Whole

 

P003924

41A